Home / Train /

Chengdu to Shenyang Train

At present, 1 Chengdu to Shenyang high speed train runs every day. The total travel distance of 2,556 kilometers (1,588 miles) take about 14 hours from Chengdu East Railway Station to Shenyang North Railway Station. A second class seat costs CNY 1,025.5 and a first class seat is CNY 1,651.5. The most comfortable VIP seat costs CNY 1,907.5.

In addition, 2 Chengdu to Shenyang traditional type trains are in service, travelling between Chengdu Railway Station to Shenyang Railway Station/Shenyang North Railway Station. The traveling time for a single trip ranges from 41h to 42.5h. A hard seat costs CNY 300-310, a hard sleeper costs CNY 553-587, and a soft sleeper costs CNY 848-903.
 

Chengdu to Shenyang Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
K386
Details of the Train K386:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -12:53
2Daying East 14:1014:59
3Nanchong 15:5916:03
4Yingshan 16:3916:42
5Dazhou 17:4518:03
6Wanyuan 19:3619:39
7Ankang 21:0421:28
8Sanmenxia 04:0804:11
9Mianchi 04:5905:02
10Luoyang 05:5606:06
11Gongyi 06:5807:05
12Zhengzhou 08:0808:23
13Xinxiang 09:2609:33
14Weihui 09:5009:55
15Hebi 10:2110:33
16Tangyin 10:4810:52
17Anyang 11:1011:23
18Handan 12:0012:08
19Xingtai 12:4612:50
20Shijiazhuang 14:0214:10
21Dingzhou 14:5714:59
22Baoding 15:3615:47
23Tianjin 18:1418:26
24Tanggu 19:0419:07
25Tangshan [Hebei] 19:5920:07
26Luanxian 21:0221:05
27Qinhuangdao 22:3222:41
28Shanhaiguan 23:0623:14
29Huludao 00:3700:39
30Jinzhou [Liaoning] 01:2001:26
31Panjin 02:5703:02
32Anshan 04:3504:38
33Liaoyang 04:5604:59
34Shenyang 05:49-
35Shenyang North 06:0506:05
40H56M
12:53
Chengdu
05:49+2
Shenyang
 
40H56M
K386
Details of the Train K386:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -12:53
2Daying East 14:1014:59
3Nanchong 15:5916:03
4Yingshan 16:3916:42
5Dazhou 17:4518:03
6Wanyuan 19:3619:39
7Ankang 21:0421:28
8Sanmenxia 04:0804:11
9Mianchi 04:5905:02
10Luoyang 05:5606:06
11Gongyi 06:5807:05
12Zhengzhou 08:0808:23
13Xinxiang 09:2609:33
14Weihui 09:5009:55
15Hebi 10:2110:33
16Tangyin 10:4810:52
17Anyang 11:1011:23
18Handan 12:0012:08
19Xingtai 12:4612:50
20Shijiazhuang 14:0214:10
21Dingzhou 14:5714:59
22Baoding 15:3615:47
23Tianjin 18:1418:26
24Tanggu 19:0419:07
25Tangshan [Hebei] 19:5920:07
26Luanxian 21:0221:05
27Qinhuangdao 22:3222:41
28Shanhaiguan 23:0623:14
29Huludao 00:3700:39
30Jinzhou [Liaoning] 01:2001:26
31Panjin 02:5703:02
32Anshan 04:3504:38
33Liaoyang 04:5604:59
34Shenyang 05:49-
35Shenyang North 06:0506:05
41H12M
12:53
Chengdu
06:05+2
Shenyang North
 
41H12M

Running Route from Chengdu to Shenyang

Chengdu East to Xi’an North Railway Line: This line stretches 431 kilometers (268 miles). Constituting a part of Xi’an to Chengdu High Speed Railway Line, the train will take a stop at stations including Mianyang, Guangyuan and Hanzhong Railway Station.

Xi’an North to Zhengzhou East Railway Line: Belonging to a section of Xuzhou to Lanzhou High Speed Railway Line, the total distance of 750 kilometers (466 miles) covers Huashan North Railway Station, Luoyang Longmen Railway Station and Zhengzhou West Railway Station.

Zhengzhou East to Dingzhou East Railway Line: Being a part of Beijing to Guangzhou High Speed Railway Line, this line is as long as 1,441 kilometers (895 miles).

Dingzhou East to Shenyang North Railway Line: Among Beijing-Harbin High Speed Railway Line, passengers will pass by stations like Tianjin West, Tangshan, Qinhuangdao and Jinzhou South through 2,858 kilometers (1,776 miles).
 

Chengdu to Shenyang Flights

Normally, passengers can also take Chengdu to Shenyang flights from Chengdu Shuangliu Airport to Taoxian International Airport. A direct flight takes about 3 hours, and stopover flights spend more time deciding on its airline. The price ranges from CNY 700-1200.
 

Shenyang to Chengdu Train

Every day, 1 Shenyang to Chengdu high speed train is for passengers to take. It takes 15 hours to complete the whole travel distance. The cost is CNY 1,025.5 for a second class seat, and CNY 1,651.5 for a first class seat. Besides, 2 Shenyang to Chengdu normal speed trains are also in service, taking 40-43 hours.

See detailed Chengdu Train Schedule & Shenyang Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Chengdu to:
Major Rail Lines from Shenyang to:
- Last modified on Apr. 12, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Chengdu to Shenyang Train
Asked by Marcella | Apr. 08, 2020 17:15Reply
If I will travel from Shenyang to Chengdu, do I need a 14-days quarantine?
I haven't left China in the few past months.
Answers (1)
Answered by Jim | Apr. 12, 2020 21:35
00Reply


If you are not coming from the high-level infection area, with a green code, it should be no need for the quarantine. If you plan to stay at a hotel in Chengdu, you'd better to call them for a double check as well. I heard different district in Chengdu may have different policy.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail