Home / Train /

Chengdu to Shenyang Train

At present, 1 Chengdu to Shenyang high speed train runs every day. The total travel distance of 2,556 kilometers (1,588 miles) take about 14 hours from Chengdu East Railway Station to Shenyang North Railway Station. A second class seat costs CNY 1,025.5 and a first class seat is CNY 1,651.5. The most comfortable VIP seat costs CNY 1,907.5.

In addition, 2 Chengdu to Shenyang traditional type trains are in service, travelling between Chengdu Railway Station to Shenyang Railway Station/Shenyang North Railway Station. The traveling time for a single trip ranges from 41h to 42.5h. A hard seat costs CNY 300-310, a hard sleeper costs CNY 553-587, and a soft sleeper costs CNY 848-903.
 

Chengdu to Shenyang Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K546
Details of the Train K546:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -07:39
2Mianyang 09:1009:17
3Jiangyou 09:5610:00
4Guangyuan 12:5413:06
5Yangpingguan 14:3514:38
6Lueyang 16:0216:35
7Huixian 17:4517:48
8Liangdang 18:0718:09
9Fengxian 18:3718:39
10Fengzhou 18:5819:00
11Qinling 19:5320:04
12Baoji 21:0721:20
13Xianyang 23:1423:16
14Xi'an 23:4000:03
15Yanan 03:1403:17
16Wubu 06:3106:33
17Lvliang 07:0707:11
18Fenyang 08:0208:18
19Wenshui 08:3008:33
20Jiaocheng 08:4408:47
21Taiyuan South 09:2909:35
22Taiyuan 09:4610:10
23Yangquan North 11:0811:10
24Shijiazhuang North 12:1512:31
25Xinji 13:2613:29
26Raoyang 14:3214:34
27Suning 14:5014:52
28Renqiu 15:1715:21
29Bazhou 15:5716:05
30Tianjin 17:2917:59
31Tangshan [Hebei] 19:1919:23
32Qinhuangdao 21:0521:19
33Shanhaiguan 21:4421:50
34Shenyang North 01:4901:57
35Siping 03:4804:06
36Changchun 05:4805:56
37Dehui 06:4306:45
38Fuyu [Jilin] 07:28-
39Harbin 08:4608:46
42H10M
07:39
Chengdu
01:49+2
Shenyang North
 
42H10M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY847.5/US$124
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY552.5/US$81
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY299.5/US$44
K386
Details of the Train K386:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu -12:53
2Suining 15:0615:13
3Nanchong 15:5616:06
4Yingshan 16:4416:49
5Dazhou 17:5218:03
6Wanyuan 19:3619:38
7Ankang 21:0321:28
8Weinan [Shaanxi] 01:0101:03
9Sanmenxia 04:0804:11
10Mianchi 04:5905:02
11Luoyang 05:5606:06
12Gongyi 06:5807:05
13Zhengzhou 08:0808:37
14Xinxiang 09:4009:50
15Weihui 10:0710:18
16Hebi 10:4411:01
17Tangyin 11:1611:20
18Anyang 11:3811:44
19Handan 12:2112:25
20Shijiazhuang 14:0414:10
21Dingzhou 14:5714:59
22Baoding 15:3615:47
23Tianjin 18:1418:26
24Tanggu 18:5819:00
25Tangshan [Hebei] 20:0120:10
26Luanxian 21:0221:05
27Qinhuangdao 22:3222:41
28Shanhaiguan 23:0623:14
29Huludao 00:3700:39
30Jinzhou [Liaoning] 01:1801:24
31Panjin 02:5703:02
32Anshan 04:3404:37
33Liaoyang 04:5604:59
34Shenyang 05:4905:58
35Shenyang North 06:05-
40H56M
12:53
Chengdu
05:49+2
Shenyang
 
40H56M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY910.5/US$133
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY586.5/US$86
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY320.5/US$47
G1282
Details of the Train G1282:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chongqing West -07:19
2Yongchuan East 07:4207:45
3Neijiang North 08:0908:11
4Zizhong North 08:2308:25
5Chengdu East 08:5909:06
6Deyang 09:3409:36
7Mianyang 09:5309:55
8Guangyuan 10:4810:52
9Hanzhong 11:3411:42
10Xi'an North 12:5513:09
11Huashan [Shaanxi] North 13:3913:41
12Luoyang Longmen 14:3314:35
13Zhengzhou West 15:0015:07
14Zhengzhou East 15:2515:34
15Hebi East 16:0516:07
16Xingtai East 16:4516:48
17Shijiazhuang 17:1617:19
18Dingzhou East 17:4217:48
19Baiyangdian 18:1618:22
20Tianjin West 19:0419:09
21Tangshan [Hebei] 19:4619:50
22Qinhuangdao 20:2720:30
23Jinzhou [Liaoning] South 21:4021:41
24Shenyang North 23:13-
14H7M
09:06
Chengdu East
23:13
Shenyang North
 
14H7M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1651.5/US$241
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY1025.5/US$150
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY3170.5/US$463

Running Route from Chengdu to Shenyang

Chengdu East to Xi’an North Railway Line: This line stretches 431 kilometers (268 miles). Constituting a part of Xi’an to Chengdu High Speed Railway Line, the train will take a stop at stations including Mianyang, Guangyuan and Hanzhong Railway Station.

Xi’an North to Zhengzhou East Railway Line: Belonging to a section of Xuzhou to Lanzhou High Speed Railway Line, the total distance of 750 kilometers (466 miles) covers Huashan North Railway Station, Luoyang Longmen Railway Station and Zhengzhou West Railway Station.

Zhengzhou East to Dingzhou East Railway Line: Being a part of Beijing to Guangzhou High Speed Railway Line, this line is as long as 1,441 kilometers (895 miles).

Dingzhou East to Shenyang North Railway Line: Among Beijing-Harbin High Speed Railway Line, passengers will pass by stations like Tianjin West, Tangshan, Qinhuangdao and Jinzhou South through 2,858 kilometers (1,776 miles).
 

Chengdu to Shenyang Flights

Normally, passengers can also take Chengdu to Shenyang flights from Chengdu Shuangliu Airport to Taoxian International Airport. A direct flight takes about 3 hours, and stopover flights spend more time deciding on its airline. The price ranges from CNY 700-1200.
 

Shenyang to Chengdu Train

Every day, 1 Shenyang to Chengdu high speed train is for passengers to take. It takes 15 hours to complete the whole travel distance. The cost is CNY 1,025.5 for a second class seat, and CNY 1,651.5 for a first class seat. Besides, 2 Shenyang to Chengdu normal speed trains are also in service, taking 40-43 hours.

See detailed Chengdu Train Schedule & Shenyang Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Chengdu to:
Major Rail Lines from Shenyang to:
- Last modified on Apr. 12, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Chengdu to Shenyang Train
Asked by Marcella | Apr. 08, 2020 17:15Reply
If I will travel from Shenyang to Chengdu, do I need a 14-days quarantine?
I haven't left China in the few past months.
Answers (1)
Answered by Jim | Apr. 12, 2020 21:35
00Reply


If you are not coming from the high-level infection area, with a green code, it should be no need for the quarantine. If you plan to stay at a hotel in Chengdu, you'd better to call them for a double check as well. I heard different district in Chengdu may have different policy.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail