Home / Train /

Chengdu to Yangshuo Train

At present, 3 Chengdu to Yangshuo high speed trains are for passenger’s use. They are all handled by Chengdu East Railway Station and Yangshuo Railway Station. To complete the total travel distance of 1,131 kilometers (703 miles), these high speed trains need 7.5 to 8 hours. The train ticket fare of a new soft sleeper is CNY 725, of a first class seat is CNY 642 and of a second class seat is CNY401.

If the train tickets are sold out, it is suggested to make a transfer in Guilin, then take cruise, long-distance buses or high speed trains to go to Yangshuo.
 

Chengdu to Yangshuo Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
D4267
Details of the Train D4267:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:09
2Longchang North 08:0108:03
3Bishan 08:3308:36
4Chongqing West 08:5309:05
5Tongzi East 10:0510:07
6Zunyi South 10:3810:40
7Guiyang East 11:2211:26
8Duyun East 12:0412:12
9Rongjiang 12:4412:46
10Congjiang 13:0713:09
11Sanjiang South 13:3013:39
12Guilin West 14:1214:29
13Yangshuo 14:5314:55
14Hezhou 15:3215:35
15Huaiji 16:0516:07
16Zhaoqing East 16:3616:38
17Foshan West 16:58-
7H1M
05:50
Chengdu East
12:51
Yangshuo
 
7H1M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY712/US$104
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY445/US$65
D4275
Details of the Train D4275:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
6H57M
08:40
Chengdu East
15:37
Yangshuo
 
6H57M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY712/US$104
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY445/US$65
D4551
Details of the Train D4551:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
7H10M
14:48
Chengdu South
21:58
Yangshuo
 
7H10M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY707/US$103
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY442/US$65
D1812
Details of the Train D1812:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -07:41
2Suining 08:3808:42
3Tongnan 09:0909:18
4Chongqing West 10:0510:10
5Tongzi East 11:1111:18
6Guiyang East 12:2312:29
7Longdongbao 12:4012:42
8Longli North 12:5412:57
9Duyun East 13:2213:25
10Guilin West 14:5515:01
11Yangshuo 15:2515:27
12Hezhou 16:0416:06
13Huaiji 16:3616:38
14Sanshui South 17:1417:16
15Foshan West 17:2917:31
16Guangzhou South 17:51-
7H44M
07:41
Chengdu East
15:25
Yangshuo
 
7H44M
Seat TypePrice
New Soft Sleeper
New Soft Sleeper
CNY990/US$145
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY401/US$59
D1859
Details of the Train D1859:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Deyang -07:42
2Qingbaijiang East 07:5507:57
3Xindu East 08:0408:06
4Chengdu East 08:1708:28
5Meishan East 08:5909:01
6Leshan 09:2009:22
7Bijie 11:1011:14
8Guiyang East 12:0212:06
9Longli North 12:2512:27
10Rongjiang 13:1813:20
11Sanjiang South 13:5814:00
12Guilin West 14:3314:37
13Yangshuo 15:0115:03
14Zhongshan West 15:3315:35
15Hezhou 15:4815:50
16Guangning 16:3216:34
17Zhaoqing East 16:5116:53
18Guangzhou 17:31-
6H33M
08:28
Chengdu East
15:01
Yangshuo
 
6H33M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY733/US$107
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY458/US$67
D1755
Details of the Train D1755:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -11:30
2Qingshen 12:0712:09
3Xingwen 13:2313:30
4Bijie 14:1714:21
5Qianxi 14:4414:46
6Guiyang East 15:1415:20
7Sanduxian 16:0516:07
8Guilin West 17:3117:35
9Yangshuo 17:5918:01
10Hezhou 18:3918:41
11Zhaoqing East 19:3619:38
12Foshan West 19:5720:02
13Guangzhou South 20:24-
6H29M
11:30
Chengdu East
17:59
Yangshuo
 
6H29M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY733/US$107
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY458/US$67

Running Route of Chengdu to Yangshuo High Speed Train

Chengdu - Chongqing High Speed Railway Line: Chengdu - Chongqing High Speed Railway Line is as long as 319 kilometers (198 miles), connecting railway stations of Chengdu East, Suining, Hechuan and Chongqing North.

Chongqing - Guiyang High Speed Railway Line: With the length of 344 kilometers (214 miles), this high speed railway line allows bullet trains to operate at the speed of 200 km/h (124 mph), mainly linking railway stations like Chongqing West, Tongzi East, Zunyi, Xifeng and Guiyang East.

Guiyang - Yangshuo High Speed Railway Line: This high speed route constitutes an imperative section of Guiyang - Guangzhou High Speed Railway Line which has been in service since December 26th, 2014. It is 488 kilometers (303 miles) in length and high speed trains along it runs at the speed of 250 km/h (155 mph).
 

Another Transportation Option: Chengdu - Guilin Bullet Train + Guilin - Yangshuo Cruise

Li River is famous for its beautiful scenery along both sides. Travelling to Yangshuo without the appreciation of Li River is quite a loss. So, it is suggested to take high speed trains to Guilin first and then go by Li River cruise from Guilin to Yangshuo.

From Chengdu to Guilin, 15 high speed trains are available, taking 6 to 7.5 hours and costing CNY 377 to CNY 409.5 for a second class seat. When you get to Guilin, you need to go to Mopanshan Warf. The cruise scheduled from 9:00 to 9:30 in the morning, takes about 4 hours and 30 minutes to arrive in Yangshuo and the ticket fare is CNY 230 per person.
 

Yangshuo to Chengdu Train

5 Yangshuo to Chengdu high speed trains are in service, with the duration of 7 to 8 hours.

See detailed Chengdu Train Schedule 
 
Major Rail Lines from Chengdu to:
Major Rail Lines from Yangshuo to:
- Last modified on May. 30, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)