Home / Train /

Suzhou to Guiyang Train

Presently, Suzhou North Railway Station serves 1 high speed train to Guiyang North Railway Station. This Suzhou to Guiyang high speed train requires the duration of about 10 hours to complete the total travel distance as long as 1,870 kilometers (1,162 miles). The ticket price for a first class seat is CNY 1,275 and for a second class seat is CNY 760.5.

If you fail to buy the train tickets, you can make a transfer at Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The total travel time is around 11 hours and the ticket price for the second class seat on Suzhou to Shanghai and Shanghai to Guiyang high speed train is CNY 771 or CNY 774.
 

Suzhou to Guiyang Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Departure Stations
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
G1377
Details of the Train G1377:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanjing South -07:39
2Zhenjiang South 07:5808:00
3Changzhou North 08:1708:19
4Wuxi [Jiangsu] East 08:3608:39
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] North 08:5008:52
6Kunshan south 09:0309:05
7Shanghai Hongqiao 09:2209:28
8Jinshan North 09:4609:48
9Jiaxing South 10:0210:04
10Hangzhou East 10:2710:31
11Yiwu 11:0311:08
12Jinhua 11:2411:27
13Shangrao 12:1012:17
14Yingtan North 12:4312:46
15Nanchang West 13:2113:26
16Yichun [Jiangxi] 14:0814:10
17Changsha South 14:5215:02
18Xiangtan North 15:1615:18
19Loudi South 15:4415:46
20Shaoyang North 16:0216:04
21Huaihua South 16:4516:49
22Zhijiang 17:0117:03
23Sansui 17:3417:36
24Kaili South 18:0118:03
25Guiyang North 18:4118:45
26Anshun West 19:1519:17
27Panzhou 20:0420:06
28Fuyuan [Yunnan] North 20:1820:20
29Qujing North 20:3720:39
30Kunming South 21:14-
9H49M
08:52
Suzhou [Jiangsu] North
18:41
Guiyang North
 
9H49M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY1275/US$186
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY760.5/US$111
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY2391/US$349

Other Transportation Options

Transfer at Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station

Suzhou to Shanghai Hongqiao Shanghai Hongqiao to Guiyang North Overall Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat/ Second Class Seat
G7503 07:14 - 07:57 G1373 08:55 - 17:14 10h CNY 39.5 + CNY 734.5 = CNY 774
G7105 10:08 10:44 G1333 11:39 - 21:11 11h3m CNY 39.5 + CNY 731.5 = CNY 771
G7113 12:19 12:51 G1329 13:41 22:37 10h11m CNY 39.5 + CNY 734.5 = CNY 774
 

Suzhou to Shanghai Train + Shanghai to Guiyang Flight

 Suzhou to Shanghai Train
Over 70 high speed trains are running from Suzhou North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station, taking 0.5 to 1 hour. The ticket price for a second class seat is CNY 26 to CNY 39.5.

 Shanghai to Guiyang Flight
From Shanghai to Guiyang, 13 flights are in service, taking about 2 hours and 20 minutes. Their schedule is from 08:05 to 21:35 and the air fare is from CNY 600 to CNY 1,180

 How to Get to Shanghai Pudong International Airport from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station
Passengers can take Airport Shuttle Bus 1 to get to Shanghai Pudong International Airport directly. The travel time is about 1 hour and the ticket fare is CNY 30 per person.
 

Running Route of Suzhou to Guiyang High Speed Train

 Suzhou - Shanghai High Speed Railway Line: Constituting as a section of Beijing - Shanghai High Speed Railway Line, Suzhou - Shanghai High Speed Railway Line runs the distance of 81 kilometers (50 miles), mainly linking Suzhou North Railway Station, Kunshan South Railway Station and Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station.

 Shanghai - Guiyang High Speed Railway Line: As an important part of Shanghai - Kunming High Speed Railway Line, Shanghai - Guiyang High Speed Railway Line is 1,789 kilometers (1,112 miles) in length, connecting railway stations of Shanghai Hongqiao, Hangzhou East, Yiwu, Jinhua, Quzhou, Jiangshan, Shangrao, Yingtan North, Nanchang West, Yichun, Pingxiang North, Changsha South, Shaoshan South, Huaihua South and Guiyang North.
 

Guiyang to Suzhou Train

1 Guiyang to Suzhou high speed train is running from Guiyang North Railway Station to Suzhou Railway Station, taking the duration of about 9.5 hours.

See detailed Suzhou Train Schedule & Guiyang Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Suzhou to:

Major Rail Lines from Guiyang to:
- Last modified on Dec. 17, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)