Home / Train /

Jinan to Guilin Train


1 Jinan to Guilin normal speed train is operated from Jinan Railway Station to Guilin North Railway Station.

Passengers need to spend about 30 hours for a single trip, and travel 2,033 kilometers (1,263 miles) totally.

It costs CNY 416 for a hard sleeper, CNY 658 for a soft sleeper and CNY 229 for a hard seat.
 

Jinan to Guilin Train Ticket Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
G2068
Details of the Train G2068:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinan East -07:43
2Jinan West 08:0708:10
3Taian [Shandong] 08:2708:34
4Qufu East 08:5309:01
5Zaozhuang 09:2409:26
6Xuzhou East 09:4410:03
7Xiaoxian North 10:2110:23
8Yongcheng North 10:3710:39
9Dangshan [Anhui] South 10:4910:51
10Shangqiu 11:0911:11
11Kaifeng North 11:4611:48
12Zhengzhou East 12:0912:26
13Xuchang East 12:4812:57
14Zhumadian West 13:2913:31
15Xinyang East 13:5613:58
16Wuhan 14:4214:49
17Xianning North 15:1315:15
18Yueyang East 15:4515:53
19Changsha South 16:2616:34
20Hengyang East 17:1217:14
21Qidong 17:4217:44
22Qiyang 17:5818:00
23Yongzhou 18:1718:21
24Dongan East 18:3818:40
25Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 19:0319:05
26Guilin North 19:4819:52
27Liuzhou 21:0521:08
28Laibin North 21:3321:35
29Binyang 21:5621:58
30Nanning East 22:24-
12H3M
07:43
Jinan East
19:46
Guilin North
 
12H3M
G2065
Details of the Train G2065:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Jinan East -07:43
2Jinan West 08:0708:09
3Taian [Shandong] 08:2608:28
4Qufu East 08:4708:59
5Zaozhuang 09:2209:26
6Xuzhou East 09:4410:03
7Xiaoxian North 10:2110:23
8Yongcheng North 10:3710:39
9Dangshan [Anhui] South 10:4910:51
10Shangqiu 11:0911:11
11Kaifeng North 11:4611:48
12Zhengzhou East 12:0912:26
13Xuchang East 12:4812:57
14Zhumadian West 13:2913:31
15Xinyang East 13:5613:58
16Wuhan 14:4214:49
17Xianning North 15:1315:15
18Yueyang East 15:4515:47
19Changsha South 16:2016:24
20Zhuzhou [hunan] West 16:3916:41
21Hengyang East 17:0917:11
22Qidong 17:4017:42
23Qiyang 17:5617:58
24Yongzhou 18:1518:19
25Dongan East 18:3618:38
26Quanzhou [Guangxi] South 19:0119:03
27Guilin North 19:4619:49
28Liuzhou 21:0321:06
29Laibin North 21:3221:34
30Binyang 21:5521:57
31Nanning East 22:23-
11H37M
08:09
Jinan West
19:46
Guilin North
 
11H37M
K1137
Details of the Train K1137:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Qingdao -17:40
2Weifang 19:2719:29
3Zibo 21:0121:04
4Jinan 22:1222:18
5Yanzhou 00:1300:44
6Jining [Shandong] 01:0701:10
7Heze 02:2102:30
8Shangqiu South 03:4003:44
9Bozhou 04:2504:30
10Fuyang 05:3905:59
11Hengchuan 07:3407:48
12Guangshan 08:0308:06
13Xinxian 08:3108:34
14Macheng 09:1409:20
15Huangzhou 10:0010:02
16Qichun 10:4310:46
17Jiujiang 11:5812:02
18Nanchang 13:3614:00
19Xiangtang 14:2114:24
20Xingan [Jiangxi] 15:3415:38
21Jian [Jiangxi] 16:3316:37
22Jinggangshan 17:5017:56
23Longshi 18:2118:36
24Yanling 18:5719:01
25Chaling South 19:3919:43
26Anren 20:0720:11
27Hengyang 22:2922:37
28Yongzhou 01:5202:13
29Guilin North 04:2504:39
30Liuzhou 06:2506:41
31Litang 08:2208:26
32Nanning 10:32-
30H3M
22:19
Jinan
04:22+2
Guilin North
 
30H3M

Running Route of Jinan to Guilin High Speed Train

Jinan to Xuzhou High Speed Railway Line: It’s a part of Beijing – Shanghai High Speed Railway, stopping at stations like Jinan West, Taian [Shandong], Qufu East and Zaozhuang.

Xuzhou to Zhengzhou High Speed Railway Line: Being a part of Xuzhou to Lanzhou High Speed Railway, this line is 360 kilometers (224 miles) and links several stations including Xiaoxian North, Yongcheng North, Dangshan [Anhui] South, Shangqiu, Kaifeng North, and Zhengzhou East,

Zhengzhou to Hengyang High Speed Railway Line: Constituting a section of Beijing to Guangzhou High Speed Railway, this line covers several major stations, such as Wuhan, Changsha South, and Hengyang East.

Hengyang to Guilin High Speed Railway Line: Many stations are connected in this line, for example, Liuzhou Railway Station, Laibin North Railway Station, and Binyang Railway Station.
 

Jinan to Guilin Flight

If you have a hurry trip, taking a flight will be preferable for you. And nowadays, 4 Jinan – Guilin flights are in service, taking about 2.5 hours at least, departing from Jinan Yaoqiang International Airport to Guilin Liangjiang International Airport. Passengers can get a fluctuating discount depend on different dates.
 

Where to go in Guilin

“Guilin landscape tops those elsewhere, and Yangshuo landscape tops that of Guilin”. Belonging to the Pearl Rivers and originating from the Cat Mountains, its most outstanding scenery is among about 20-kilometer (12.43 miles) waterway from Yangdi to Xingping. Visitors can take bamboo rafts along the river, appreciating the beautiful scenery, clear water, and mountain reflection. And many classic spots are covered, for example, Nine Horses Mountain scenic spot, Elephant Trunk Hill, and Crown Cave, etc.
 Being rich in high peaks and natural rocks in great numbers, Yangshuo is regarded as a sanctuary by many rock climbers. And the annual Yangshuo Climbing Festival attracts people from all over the world to have fun of rock climbing. Besides, Yangshuo West Street add has a lot of bars, hotels and shops in a row, and the street is more beautiful at night.
 

Guilin to Jinan Train

1 Guilin to Jinan high speed train is running between the two cities, taking around 10.5 hours. The second class seat cost CNY 825.5 from Guilin North Railway Station to Jinan East Railway Station. Besides, 1 normal speed train is available costing CNY 416 for a hard sleeper.

See detailed Jinan Train Schedule & Guilin Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Jinan to: 

Major Rail Lines from Guilin to:
- Last modified on Jan. 21, 2020 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail