Home / Train /

Leshan to Chengdu Train

From Leshan to Chengdu, 19 high speed trains are in service with the travel time of 50 minutes to 1.5 hours. The ticket price of a first class seat is CNY 81/ 86 and of a second class seat is CNY 51/ 54.

The high speed trains depart from Leshan Railway Station to arrive at Chengdu South/ Chengdu East Railway Station, completing the distance of 127 kilometers (79 miles)/ 135 kilometers (84 miles). 

 

Leshan to Chengdu Train Tickets Booking

Train
Dep.
Arr.
TrainDep.Arr.Duration
D1912
Details of the Train D1912:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -06:48
2Leshan 07:0307:05
3Meishan East 07:2307:25
4Pengshan North 07:3307:35
5Chengdu East 08:0408:09
6Mianyang 08:4508:47
7Jiangyou 09:0409:06
8Guangyuan 09:4609:50
9Hanzhong 10:3310:35
10Foping 11:0511:07
11Xi'an North 11:56-
59M
07:05
Leshan
08:04
Chengdu East
 
59M
C6256
Details of the Train C6256:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Meishan East -09:02
2Pengshan North 09:1009:12
3Chengdu South 09:35-
1H8M
07:58
Leshan
09:06
Chengdu East
 
1H8M
C6322
Details of the Train C6322:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -07:46
2Emei 07:5307:56
3Leshan 08:0708:09
4Pengshan North 08:3508:38
5Shuangliu Airport 08:5709:00
6Chengdu East 09:1609:22
7Xindu East 09:3409:41
8Deyang 09:59-
1H7M
08:09
Leshan
09:16
Chengdu East
 
1H7M
C6258
Details of the Train C6258:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -09:26
2Leshan 09:4109:43
3Meishan East 10:0110:03
4Chengdu South 10:30-
41M
09:45
Leshan
10:26
Chengdu South
 
41M
C5654
Details of the Train C5654:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yibin West -09:00
2Pingshan [Sichuan] 09:1309:15
3Shuangliu Airport 10:3110:33
4Chengdu East 10:49-
47M
09:51
Leshan
10:38
Chengdu South
 
47M
C5654
Details of the Train C5654:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yibin West -09:00
2Pingshan [Sichuan] 09:1309:15
3Shuangliu Airport 10:3110:33
4Chengdu East 10:49-
58M
09:51
Leshan
10:49
Chengdu East
 
58M
C5976
Details of the Train C5976:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -07:40
2Bijie 08:3108:33
3Xingwen 09:1809:20
4Yibin West 09:4609:50
5Qianwei [Sichuan] 10:1910:21
6Leshan 10:3810:40
7Meishan East 10:5911:01
8Xinjin 11:1611:18
9Chengdu East 11:38-
58M
10:40
Leshan
11:38
Chengdu East
 
58M
C6260
Details of the Train C6260:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -10:31
2Emei 10:3810:40
3Leshan 10:5110:54
4Shuangliu Airport 11:3511:37
5Chengdu South 11:4711:49
6Chengdu East 11:58-
41M
11:06
Leshan
11:47
Chengdu South
 
41M
C6260
Details of the Train C6260:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -10:31
2Emei 10:3810:40
3Leshan 10:5110:54
4Shuangliu Airport 11:3511:37
5Chengdu South 11:4711:49
6Chengdu East 11:58-
52M
11:06
Leshan
11:58
Chengdu East
 
52M
C5998
Details of the Train C5998:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
57M
11:15
Leshan
12:12
Chengdu East
 
57M
C6328
Details of the Train C6328:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Leshan -11:32
2Shuangliu Airport 12:1212:15
3Chengdu East 12:3112:45
4Deyang 13:13-
52M
11:32
Leshan
12:24
Chengdu East
 
52M
C6304
Details of the Train C6304:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -11:33
2Emei 11:4211:45
3Meishan East 12:1212:14
4Pengshan North 12:2212:24
5Chengdu South 12:4612:48
6Chengdu East 12:5713:05
7Guanghan North 13:2313:32
8Deyang 13:4213:44
9Luojiang East 13:5313:55
10Mianyang 14:0714:09
11Jiangyou 14:26-
58M
11:53
Leshan
12:51
Chengdu East
 
58M
C6306
Details of the Train C6306:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yibin West -11:14
2Qianwei [Sichuan] 11:4311:45
3Leshan 12:0212:04
4Meishan East 12:2212:25
5Xinjinnan 12:3712:44
6Shuangliu Airport 12:5612:58
7Chengdu East 13:1313:21
8Qingbaijiang East 13:3613:38
9Deyang 13:5113:54
10Luojiang East 14:0314:05
11Qinglian 14:2514:27
12Jiangyou 14:36-
1H9M
12:04
Leshan
13:13
Chengdu East
 
1H9M
C6318
Details of the Train C6318:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
58M
12:52
Leshan
13:50
Chengdu East
 
58M
C6308
Details of the Train C6308:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -12:43
2Emei 12:5212:54
3Leshan 13:0613:08
4Pengshan North 13:3113:33
5Shuangliu Airport 13:4913:51
6Chengdu East 14:0614:12
7Guanghan North 14:3014:39
8Deyang 14:4914:51
9Mianyang 15:0815:11
10Jiangyou 15:28-
58M
13:08
Leshan
14:06
Chengdu East
 
58M
C5658
Details of the Train C5658:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yibin West -13:11
2Chengdu East 14:47-
52M
13:55
Leshan
14:47
Chengdu East
 
52M
C6036
Details of the Train C6036:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
47M
14:02
Leshan
14:49
Chengdu South
 
47M
C6045
Details of the Train C6045:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
7H50M
14:09
Leshan
21:59
Cheng-du East
 
7H50M
C6262
Details of the Train C6262:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -13:55
2Meishan East 14:2714:29
3Chengdu East 15:0415:04
53M
14:09
Leshan
15:02
Chengdu East
 
53M
C6334
Details of the Train C6334:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
52M
14:34
Leshan
15:26
Chengdu East
 
52M
G2846
Details of the Train G2846:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Dali [Yunnan] -07:25
2Xiangyun 07:4607:48
3Chuxiong 08:2708:29
4Guangtong North 08:4308:45
5Kunming 09:3209:38
6Qujing North 10:2510:29
7Anshun West 11:3411:36
8Guiyang North 12:07-
9Yibin West 14:0914:17
10Leshan 15:0015:02
11Chengdu East 15:4815:48
46M
15:02
Leshan
15:48
Chengdu East
 
46M
G2184
Details of the Train G2184:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changsha South -08:47
2Loudi South 09:2209:24
3Xinhua [Hunan] South 09:4809:50
4Huaihua South 10:2310:26
5Tongren South 10:5410:56
6Kaili South 11:3111:33
7Guiyang East 12:0712:12
8Bijie 13:0113:14
9Weixin 13:4013:42
10Yibin West 14:2714:29
11Leshan 15:1115:13
12Shuangliu Airport 15:4815:50
13Chengdu East 16:07-
54M
15:13
Leshan
16:07
Chengdu East
 
54M
C6018
Details of the Train C6018:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -08:01
2Neijiang North 08:4708:49
3Bishan 09:2509:31
4Chongqing West 09:4809:52
5Zunyi 11:1111:13
6Guiyang North 12:0012:26
7Bijie 13:1813:20
8Zhenxiong 13:3913:41
9Yibin West 14:3314:37
10Leshan 15:1915:23
11Meishan East 15:4215:45
12Cheng-du East 16:16-
53M
15:23
Leshan
16:16
Cheng-du East
 
53M
G2828
Details of the Train G2828:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -10:25
2Qujing North 11:0011:02
3Panzhou 11:3711:43
4Puanxian 11:5411:56
5Anshun West 12:2812:30
6Guiyang North 13:0013:04
7Bijie 13:5313:55
8Yibin West 14:5514:59
9Leshan 15:4015:42
10Meishan East 16:0116:03
11Shuangliu Airport 16:2316:25
12Chengdu East 16:40-
58M
15:42
Leshan
16:40
Chengdu East
 
58M
C6326
Details of the Train C6326:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -15:42
2Leshan 15:5615:58
3Qingshen 16:1116:13
4Shuangliu Airport 16:4516:47
5Chengdu East 17:0317:07
6Deyang 17:33-
1H5M
15:58
Leshan
17:03
Chengdu East
 
1H5M
C6330
Details of the Train C6330:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -16:09
2Leshan 16:2316:26
3Shuangliuxi 17:0517:07
4Shuangliu Airport 17:1317:15
5Chengdu East 17:3017:38
6Deyang 18:0518:07
7Mianyang 18:27-
1H4M
16:26
Leshan
17:30
Chengdu East
 
1H4M
G8756
Details of the Train G8756:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -16:16
2Leshan 16:3116:33
3Meishan East 16:5216:54
4Pengshan North 17:0217:04
5Xinjin 17:1617:18
6Shuangliu Airport 17:2717:29
7Chengdu South 17:3917:46
8Neijiang North 18:3118:36
9Yongchuan East 19:0119:04
10Shapingba 19:23-
1H6M
16:33
Leshan
17:39
Chengdu South
 
1H6M
D1853
Details of the Train D1853:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou -09:41
2Foshan West 10:0110:11
3Guilin West 12:1412:18
4Rongjiang 13:2313:25
5Duyun East 13:5613:58
6Guiyang East 14:3814:42
7Qianxi 15:1115:13
8Bijie 15:3615:39
9Weixin 16:0616:10
10Xingwen 16:3216:34
11Yibin West 17:0017:06
12Qingshen 17:5717:59
13Chengdu East 18:3818:43
14Qingbaijiang East 18:5819:00
15Deyang 19:1319:17
16Mianyang 19:34-
54M
17:44
Leshan
18:38
Chengdu East
 
54M
D1762
Details of the Train D1762:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -09:26
2Foshan West 09:4509:47
3Zhaoqing East 10:0610:08
4Hezhou 11:0311:07
5Gongcheng 11:3611:46
6Yangshuo 12:0012:02
7Guilin West 12:2612:33
8Congjiang 13:2213:24
9Duyun East 14:1214:14
10Guiyang East 14:5414:58
11Dafang 15:4115:43
12Bijie 15:5215:56
13Zhenxiong 16:1516:17
14Changning 16:5917:01
15Leshan 17:5317:55
16Meishan East 18:1418:16
17Chengdu East 18:47-
52M
17:55
Leshan
18:47
Chengdu East
 
52M
G2964
Details of the Train G2964:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shenzhen North -10:32
2Humen [Dongguan] 10:4910:51
3Guangzhou South 11:0811:12
4Zhaoqing East 11:4711:49
5Guilin West 13:3413:38
6Guiyang East 15:3715:41
7Yibin West 17:2317:27
8Leshan 18:0818:10
9Chengdu East 18:56-
46M
18:10
Leshan
18:56
Chengdu East
 
46M
C5662
Details of the Train C5662:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yibin West -17:20
2Pingshan [Sichuan] 17:3317:39
3Leshan 18:1818:20
4Meishan East 18:4118:51
5Shuangliuxi 19:1319:20
6Chengdu South 19:32-
59M
18:33
Leshan
19:32
Chengdu South
 
59M
D1756
Details of the Train D1756:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -10:43
2Foshan West 11:0211:04
3Zhaoqing East 11:2411:26
4Hezhou 12:2012:22
5Zhongshan West 12:3512:37
6Guilin West 13:2513:29
7Wutong 13:4113:48
8Sanjiang South 14:1514:17
9Guiyang East 15:5516:00
10Bijie 16:4816:53
11Leshan 18:3818:40
12Meishan East 18:5919:01
13Chengdu East 19:32-
52M
18:40
Leshan
19:32
Chengdu East
 
52M
G2188
Details of the Train G2188:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou East -06:52
2Qiandaohu 07:4107:43
3Huangshan North 08:1908:22
4Shangrao 09:0209:22
5Yiyang [Jiangxi] 09:4309:45
6Nanchang West 10:3010:35
7Gaoan 10:5110:53
8Yichun [Jiangxi] 11:2511:27
9Pingxiang North 11:4411:46
10Changsha South 12:1612:28
11Shaoshan South 12:5112:53
12Loudi South 13:1013:12
13Shaoyang North 13:2813:30
14Huaihua South 14:1114:17
15Sansui 14:5514:57
16Kaili South 15:2215:24
17Guiyang East 15:5816:05
18Qianxi 16:3316:35
19Bijie 16:5717:01
20Weixin 17:2417:26
21Leshan 18:4418:46
22Qingshen 18:5819:00
23Pengshan North 19:1519:17
24Chengdu East 19:44-
58M
18:47
Leshan
19:45
Chengdu East
 
58M
C6312
Details of the Train C6312:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yibin West -18:26
2Leshan 19:0819:16
3Meishan East 19:3419:36
4Shuangliu Airport 19:5719:59
5Chengdu East 20:1420:20
6Xindu East 20:3220:35
7Qingbaijiang East 20:4220:44
8Deyang 20:5720:59
9Mianyang 21:1621:18
10Jiangyou 21:3521:37
11Jianmenguan 22:0722:09
12Guangyuan 22:23-
58M
19:16
Leshan
20:14
Chengdu East
 
58M
C5988
Details of the Train C5988:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Liupanshui -14:42
2Liuzhi South 15:1115:13
3Huangtong North 15:2515:27
4Anshun West 15:3915:41
5Pingba South 15:5816:00
6Guiyang North 16:2116:28
7Qianxi 17:0017:02
8Bijie 17:2517:28
9Yibin West 18:3518:39
10Leshan 19:2119:23
11Meishan East 19:4219:44
12Shuangliu Airport 20:0420:06
13Chengdu East 20:21-
58M
19:23
Leshan
20:21
Chengdu East
 
58M
G2192
Details of the Train G2192:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Shanghai Hongqiao -07:27
2Jinshan North 07:4507:47
3Jiaxing South 08:0108:03
4Hangzhou East 08:2608:34
5Yiwu 09:0709:09
6Jinhua 09:2509:30
7Quzhou 09:5109:53
8Shangrao 10:2310:25
9Yingtan North 10:5110:53
10Nanchang West 11:2811:33
11Yichun [Jiangxi] 12:1512:17
12Pingxiang North 12:3712:39
13Changsha South 13:1113:17
14Loudi South 13:5213:54
15Huaihua South 14:4614:49
16Xinhuang West 15:1315:19
17Kaili South 15:5816:00
18Guiyang East 16:3416:38
19Qianxi 17:0717:09
20Bijie 17:3317:35
21Zhenxiong 17:5317:55
22Yibin West 18:4818:52
23Leshan 19:3419:36
24Pengshan North 19:5920:06
25Chengdu East 20:33-
57M
19:36
Leshan
20:33
Chengdu East
 
57M
G2804
Details of the Train G2804:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -14:11
2Qujing North 14:4614:48
3Panzhou 15:2015:22
4Anshun West 16:0016:02
5Guiyang North 16:3216:41
6Qianxi 17:1317:15
7Dafang 17:3417:36
8Bijie 17:4517:52
9Weixin 18:1718:20
10Leshan 19:40-
11Chengdu East 20:2820:28
46M
19:42
Leshan
20:28
Chengdu East
 
46M
C6276
Details of the Train C6276:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -15:49
2Leshan 16:0316:05
3Meishan East 16:2716:43
4Pengshan North 16:5216:56
5Chengdu South 17:2117:24
6Chengdu East 17:33-
1H4M
19:53
Leshan
20:57
Chengdu East
 
1H4M
D1860
Details of the Train D1860:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou -12:34
2Foshan West 12:5512:58
3Sanshui South 13:1013:12
4Zhaoqing East 13:2313:25
5Guangning 13:4213:44
6Hezhou 14:2614:37
7Yangshuo 15:1415:17
8Guilin West 15:4115:45
9Duyun East 17:1717:19
10Guiyang East 17:5918:03
11Bijie 18:5118:55
12Xingwen 19:4019:42
13Leshan 20:4620:48
14Meishan East 21:0721:09
15Chengdu East 21:4021:46
16Deyang 22:10-
52M
20:48
Leshan
21:40
Chengdu East
 
52M
C6268
Details of the Train C6268:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -21:23
2Leshan 21:3721:40
3Chengdu South 22:27-
58M
21:02
Leshan
22:00
Chengdu South
 
58M
G2802
Details of the Train G2802:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -15:47
2Qujing North 16:2216:24
3Panzhou 16:5616:58
4Anshun West 17:3617:42
5Guiyang North 18:1218:18
6Dafang 19:0519:07
7Bijie 19:1619:18
8Zhenxiong 19:3619:38
9Xingwen 20:0820:10
10Yibin West 20:3720:41
11Leshan 21:2321:25
12Pengshan North 21:4821:50
13Chengdu East 22:17-
52M
21:25
Leshan
22:17
Chengdu East
 
52M
G2838
Details of the Train G2838:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Dali [Yunnan] -14:31
2Guangtong North 15:3715:39
3Kunming 16:2616:31
4Qujing North 17:1917:21
5Panzhou 17:5317:55
6Anshun West 18:3318:35
7Guiyang North 19:0619:10
8Bijie 20:01-
9Yibin West 21:1621:20
10Leshan 22:0322:05
11Meishan East 22:2322:25
12Chengdu East 22:5722:57
52M
22:05
Leshan
22:57
Chengdu East
 
52M
 

Leshan - Chengdu High Speed Railway Line

Leshan - Chengdu high speed railway line was open on December 20th, 2014. Along the high speed railway line, railway stations can be found including Leshan, Qingshen, Pengshan North, Shuangliu Airport and Chengdu South. High speed trains running along the railway line can reach the speed as high as 300 km/h (186 mph).
 

How to Get to Leshan Railway Station from Leshan Giant Buddha

Passengers can take city bus K1/ 3 to get to the railway station directly.


See also Chengdu - Leshan - Emeishan Intercity High Speed Train

See detailed  Chengdu Train Schedule

 Major Rail Lines from Chengdu to:
- Last modified on Jan. 16, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Leshan to Chengdu Train
Asked by Magee from INDIA | Jan. 15, 2020 16:41Reply
Where can I find train schedule from Leshan to Chengdu airport?
I have a flight at 19:15pm from Chengdu airport. Can I take a train to airport?
Answers (1)
Answered by Norwood from AUSTRALIA | Jan. 16, 2020 17:33
00Reply


Yes, there are trains to airport directly, the station is called "Shuangliu Airport". You can use this station for schedule searching. If you have a flight at 19:15, you may use D1806 (16:22/16:57).
Asked by Lindsey from BULGARIA | Jun. 13, 2019 02:31Reply
When will the tickets begin for sale?
It is already less than 30 days but there is no train can be booked from Chengdu to Leshan and back. Please help!
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Jun. 13, 2019 18:07
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.

The ticket usually begin for sale 30 days within departure date. However, due to the recent schedule adjustment, the tickets for this trip are currently not available for sale Since June 15. You may wait a few more days for the status. If there is any news, we will update the availability on our website too. Sorry for the inconvenience.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail