Home / Train /

Leshan to Chengdu Train

From Leshan to Chengdu, 19 high speed trains are in service with the travel time of 50 minutes to 1.5 hours. The ticket price of a first class seat is CNY 81/ 86 and of a second class seat is CNY 51/ 54.

The high speed trains depart from Leshan Railway Station to arrive at Chengdu South/ Chengdu East Railway Station, completing the distance of 127 kilometers (79 miles)/ 135 kilometers (84 miles). 

 

Leshan to Chengdu Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
C6254
Details of the Train C6254:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Leshan -07:33
2Meishan East 07:5107:53
3Pengshan North 08:0108:03
4Chengdu South 08:26-
58M
07:40
Leshan
08:38
Chengdu East
 
58M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY86/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54/US$8
C6256
Details of the Train C6256:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Meishan East -09:02
2Pengshan North 09:1009:12
3Chengdu South 09:35-
58M
08:08
Leshan
09:06
Chengdu East
 
58M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY86/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY162/US$24
C6320
Details of the Train C6320:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
59M
08:17
Leshan
09:16
Chengdu East
 
59M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY86/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54/US$8
C6662
Details of the Train C6662:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yibin West -06:42
2Leshan 07:2407:26
3Meishan East 07:4407:46
4Chengdu East 08:18-
52M
09:01
Leshan
09:53
Chengdu East
 
52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY86/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54/US$8
C6258
Details of the Train C6258:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -09:38
2Leshan 09:5309:55
3Xinjin 10:3010:32
4Shuangliu Airport 10:4110:43
5Chengdu South 10:53-
58M
09:55
Leshan
10:53
Chengdu South
 
58M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY81/US$12
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY51/US$7
C6664
Details of the Train C6664:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yibin West -07:40
2Chengdu South 08:59-
59M
09:49
Leshan
10:48
Chengdu East
 
59M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY86/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54/US$8
C5976
Details of the Train C5976:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guiyang North -07:42
2Qianxi 08:1408:16
3Bijie 08:3908:43
4Xingwen 09:2809:30
5Leshan 10:3410:36
6Meishan East 10:5510:57
7Xinjin 11:1211:18
8Chengdu East 11:38-
1H2M
10:36
Leshan
11:38
Chengdu East
 
1H2M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY86/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54/US$8
C6260
Details of the Train C6260:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Leshan -11:04
2Meishan East 11:2211:24
3Shuangliu Airport 11:4511:47
4Chengdu South 11:5711:59
5Chengdu East 12:08-
47M
10:59
Leshan
11:46
Chengdu South
 
47M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY81/US$12
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY51/US$7
C6306
Details of the Train C6306:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -11:37
2Leshan 11:5311:56
3Qingshen 12:0912:11
4Xinjinnan 12:2912:32
5Shuangliu Airport 12:4512:53
6Chengdu South 13:0313:05
7Chengdu East 13:1413:21
8Qingbaijiang East 13:3613:39
9Deyang 13:52-
10Mianyang 14:1114:14
11Jiangyou 14:3114:31
1H9M
12:04
Leshan
13:13
Chengdu East
 
1H9M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY86/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54/US$8
G2832
Details of the Train G2832:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Kunming South -07:12
2Qujing North 07:4707:49
3Panzhou 08:1308:15
4Guiyang North 09:2609:37
5Qianxi 10:0810:10
6Bijie 10:3210:36
7Changning 11:2711:29
8Yibin West 11:4211:44
9Leshan 12:2512:27
10Pengshan North 12:49-
11Chengdu East 13:2413:24
57M
12:27
Leshan
13:24
Chengdu East
 
57M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY86/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54/US$8
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY97/US$14
C6308
Details of the Train C6308:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -12:49
2Emei 12:5813:00
3Leshan 13:1213:14
4Pengshan North 13:3713:39
5Shuangliu Airport 13:5513:57
6Chengdu South 14:0714:09
7Chengdu East 14:1814:23
8Qingbaijiang East 14:3814:40
9Mianyang 15:0615:08
10Jiangyou 15:25-
53M
13:14
Leshan
14:07
Chengdu South
 
53M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY81/US$12
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY51/US$7
D1838
Details of the Train D1838:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guilin North -08:20
2Sanjiang South 08:5708:59
3Duyun East 10:0410:06
4Guiyang East 10:4610:50
5Bijie 11:3811:40
6Xingwen 12:2512:27
7Yibin West 12:5312:57
8Leshan 13:4013:42
9Xinjin 14:1114:13
10Chengdu East 14:34-
52M
13:42
Leshan
14:34
Chengdu East
 
52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY86/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54/US$8
C6310
Details of the Train C6310:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -14:12
2Leshan 14:2714:29
3Qingshen 14:4114:43
4Meishan East 14:5314:55
5Pengshan North 15:0315:05
6Shuangliu Airport 15:2215:24
7Chengdu South 15:3415:36
8Chengdu East 15:4515:50
9Luojiang East 16:1916:21
10Mianyang 16:3316:35
11Jiangyou 16:52-
59M
14:31
Leshan
15:30
Chengdu East
 
59M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY86/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54/US$8
C6668
Details of the Train C6668:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yibin West -09:25
2Leshan 10:0710:09
3Meishan East 10:2710:29
4Chengdu South 10:56-
1H3M
14:40
Leshan
15:43
Chengdu East
 
1H3M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY86/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54/US$8
G2824
Details of the Train G2824:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
46M
15:02
Leshan
15:48
Chengdu East
 
46M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY86/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54/US$8
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY97/US$14
G2184
Details of the Train G2184:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H2M
15:08
Leshan
16:10
Chengdu East
 
1H2M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY86/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54/US$8
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY97/US$14
G2828
Details of the Train G2828:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
58M
15:42
Leshan
16:40
Chengdu East
 
58M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY86/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54/US$8
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY97/US$14
C6276
Details of the Train C6276:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Meishan East -19:52
2Pengshan North 20:0220:04
3Chengdu South 20:2920:31
4Chengdu East 20:41-
1H16M
16:05
Leshan
17:21
Chengdu South
 
1H16M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY81/US$12
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY51/US$7
C5964
Details of the Train C5964:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
46M
16:17
Leshan
17:03
Chengdu East
 
46M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY86/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54/US$8
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY97/US$14
D1806
Details of the Train D1806:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -08:17
2Foshan West 08:3608:38
3Zhaoqing East 08:5809:00
4Hezhou 09:5410:03
5Gongcheng 10:3110:33
6Yangshuo 10:4710:56
7Guilin West 11:2111:25
8Duyun East 12:5813:00
9Guiyang East 13:4013:44
10Bijie 14:3114:35
11Leshan 16:2016:22
12Shuangliu Airport 16:5717:00
13Chengdu South 17:1017:13
14Chengdu East 17:23-
48M
16:22
Leshan
17:10
Chengdu South
 
48M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY81/US$12
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY51/US$7
C6266
Details of the Train C6266:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Leshan -15:05
2Chengdu East 15:51-
52M
17:11
Leshan
18:03
Chengdu East
 
52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY86/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54/US$8
D1786
Details of the Train D1786:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Nanning East -09:25
2Laibin North 10:0710:09
3Liuzhou 10:3510:40
4Guilin North 11:5411:58
5Duyun East 13:3713:39
6Guiyang East 14:1914:23
7Bijie 15:1015:14
8Zhenxiong 15:3315:35
9Qianwei [Sichuan] 16:5316:57
10Leshan 17:1417:17
11Meishan East 17:3517:37
12Chengdu East 18:09-
52M
17:17
Leshan
18:09
Chengdu East
 
52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY86/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54/US$8
D1810
Details of the Train D1810:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou South -09:17
2Foshan West 09:3509:37
3Zhaoqing East 09:5709:59
4Hezhou 10:5610:59
5Gongcheng 11:2711:29
6Yangshuo 11:4311:45
7Guilin West 12:0912:13
8Duyun East 13:4413:46
9Guidingxian 14:0414:06
10Guiyang East 14:3214:36
11Qianxi 15:0515:07
12Bijie 15:3015:32
13Yibin West 16:3916:43
14Leshan 17:2517:35
15Shuangliu Airport 18:1018:12
16Chengdu East 18:27-
52M
17:35
Leshan
18:27
Chengdu East
 
52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY86/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54/US$8
D1762
Details of the Train D1762:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
58M
17:55
Leshan
18:53
Chengdu East
 
58M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY86/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54/US$8
C5988
Details of the Train C5988:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1H0M
18:15
Leshan
19:15
Chengdu East
 
1H0M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY86/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54/US$8
C6670
Details of the Train C6670:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yibin West -10:51
2Pingshan [Sichuan] 11:0211:04
3Leshan 11:3911:41
4Meishan East 11:5912:01
5Chengdu South 12:2812:28
1H12M
18:20
Leshan
19:32
Chengdu South
 
1H12M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY81/US$12
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY51/US$7
D1756
Details of the Train D1756:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
52M
18:39
Leshan
19:31
Chengdu East
 
52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY86/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54/US$8
G2188
Details of the Train G2188:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
58M
18:46
Leshan
19:44
Chengdu East
 
58M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY86/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY162/US$24
C6312
Details of the Train C6312:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Chengdu East -16:49
2Deyang 17:1317:15
3Mianyang 17:3217:34
4Jiangyou 17:5117:53
5Guangyuan 18:3218:50
6Cangxi 19:29-
58M
19:16
Leshan
20:14
Chengdu East
 
58M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY86/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54/US$8
G2192
Details of the Train G2192:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
57M
19:36
Leshan
20:33
Chengdu East
 
57M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY86/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY162/US$24
G2804
Details of the Train G2804:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
46M
19:42
Leshan
20:28
Chengdu East
 
46M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY86/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY162/US$24
C6314
Details of the Train C6314:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -19:36
2Leshan 19:5119:53
3Meishan East 20:1120:13
4Shuangliu Airport 20:3420:37
5Chengdu East 20:5220:57
6Qingbaijiang East 21:1221:14
7Deyang 21:2721:29
8Mianyang 21:4621:48
9Jiangyou 22:05-
59M
19:53
Leshan
20:52
Chengdu East
 
59M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY86/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54/US$8
D1860
Details of the Train D1860:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Guangzhou -12:50
2Sanshui South 13:1913:21
3Hezhou 14:2514:36
4Yangshuo 15:1315:16
5Guilin West 15:4015:45
6Duyun East 17:1717:19
7Guiyang East 17:5918:03
8Xifeng 18:2918:31
9Tongzi East 19:1619:18
10Luohuang South 20:0920:11
11Chongqing West 20:2520:30
12Yongchuan East 20:5521:11
13Longchang North 21:3321:35
14Neijiang North 21:4621:48
15Zizhong North 22:0022:12
16Chengdu East 22:52-
52M
20:48
Leshan
21:40
Chengdu East
 
52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY86/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54/US$8
D4276
Details of the Train D4276:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
46M
21:02
Leshan
21:48
Chengdu East
 
46M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY86/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54/US$8
G2278
Details of the Train G2278:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Xiamen North -08:04
2Zhangzhou 08:2308:25
3Longyan 09:0709:11
4Changting South 09:5310:05
5Yudu 10:4310:45
6Ganxian North 11:0211:04
7Jian [Jiangxi] West 11:4511:47
8Xingan [Jiangxi] East 12:1112:13
9Nanchang West 12:5012:53
10Yichun [Jiangxi] 13:3613:38
11Pingxiang North 13:5613:58
12Changsha South 14:2814:32
13Shaoshan South 14:5514:57
14Shaoyang North 15:2515:33
15Huaihua South 16:1416:17
16Zhijiang 16:2916:31
17Kaili South 17:2217:24
18Guiding North 17:4717:49
19Guiyang East 18:0518:09
20Qianxi 18:3818:40
21Bijie 19:0419:08
22Zhenxiong 19:2619:28
23Yibin West 20:2120:23
24Leshan 21:0521:07
25Meishan East 21:2621:28
26Chengdu East 21:59-
52M
21:07
Leshan
21:59
Chengdu East
 
52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY86/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54/US$8
Business Cls. Seat
Business Cls. Seat
CNY162/US$24
G2802
Details of the Train G2802:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
52M
21:21
Leshan
22:13
Chengdu East
 
52M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY86/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54/US$8
VIP Class Seat
VIP Class Seat
CNY97/US$14
C6682
Details of the Train C6682:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yibin West -16:31
2Chengdu South 17:50-
1H8M
21:26
Leshan
22:34
Chengdu South
 
1H8M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY81/US$12
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY51/US$7
C6268
Details of the Train C6268:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Emeishan -16:05
2Leshan 16:2116:23
3Meishan East 16:4216:44
4Pengshan North 16:5216:54
5Xinjinnan 17:0217:04
6Xinjin 17:1217:14
7Shuangliu Airport 17:2417:26
8Chengdu East 17:41-
47M
21:40
Leshan
22:27
Chengdu South
 
47M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY81/US$12
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY51/US$7
C6674
Details of the Train C6674:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Yibin West -11:49
2Pingshan [Sichuan] 12:0012:02
3Leshan 12:3712:39
4Meishan East 12:5712:59
5Pengshan North 13:0713:09
6Shuangliu Airport 13:2613:28
7Chengdu South 13:38-
58M
22:04
Leshan
23:02
Chengdu East
 
58M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY86/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54/US$8
D4550
Details of the Train D4550:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
54M
22:41
Leshan
23:35
Chengdu East
 
54M
Seat TypePrice
1st Class Seat
1st Class Seat
CNY86/US$13
2nd Class Seat
2nd Class Seat
CNY54/US$8
 

Leshan - Chengdu High Speed Railway Line

Leshan - Chengdu high speed railway line was open on December 20th, 2014. Along the high speed railway line, railway stations can be found including Leshan, Qingshen, Pengshan North, Shuangliu Airport and Chengdu South. High speed trains running along the railway line can reach the speed as high as 300 km/h (186 mph).
 

How to Get to Leshan Railway Station from Leshan Giant Buddha

Passengers can take city bus K1/ 3 to get to the railway station directly.


See also Chengdu - Leshan - Emeishan Intercity High Speed Train

See detailed  Chengdu Train Schedule

 Major Rail Lines from Chengdu to:
- Last modified on Jan. 16, 2020 -
Questions & Answers on Leshan to Chengdu Train
Asked by Magee from INDIA | Jan. 15, 2020 16:41Reply
Where can I find train schedule from Leshan to Chengdu airport?
I have a flight at 19:15pm from Chengdu airport. Can I take a train to airport?
Answers (1)
Answered by Norwood from AUSTRALIA | Jan. 16, 2020 17:33
00Reply


Yes, there are trains to airport directly, the station is called "Shuangliu Airport". You can use this station for schedule searching. If you have a flight at 19:15, you may use D1806 (16:22/16:57).
Asked by Lindsey from BULGARIA | Jun. 13, 2019 02:31Reply
When will the tickets begin for sale?
It is already less than 30 days but there is no train can be booked from Chengdu to Leshan and back. Please help!
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Jun. 13, 2019 18:07
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.

The ticket usually begin for sale 30 days within departure date. However, due to the recent schedule adjustment, the tickets for this trip are currently not available for sale Since June 15. You may wait a few more days for the status. If there is any news, we will update the availability on our website too. Sorry for the inconvenience.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)