Home / Train /

Jinan - Huangshan Train

At present, over 10 pairs of high speed trains are operated on a daily basis between Jinan and Huangshan. A second class seat ticketcosts no less than CNY 403.5; to run a distance of about 900 km (574 mi), they take about 3.5 - 6.5 hours. There is no normal speed trains running between these two cities currently.
 

Jinan - Huangshan High Speed Train

Basic Facts:

 Open date: July 1st, 2015
 Duration: about 3.5-6.5 hours
 Distances: about 900 km (574mi)
 Top speed: 300 km/h (186 mph)
 Operated at: Jinan/ Jinan East/ Jinan West, Huangshan North
 Major stations along the way:Tai'an, Qufu East, Zaozhuang, Xuzhou East, Suzhou East in Anhui, Bengbu South, Shuijiahu, Hefei South, Chaohu East, Wuwei, Tongling North, Jingxian, Jingde, Jixi North
 

Jinan to Huangshan High Speed Train Schedule


(Last Update on Jun 22, 2021)
Train No.Departure - ArrivalTravel Time
G26509:35 - 14:134h38m
G24110:29 - 16:135h44m
G35510:42 - 15:324h50m
G2711:33 - 15:183h45m
G32911:51 - 16:344h43m
G32311:58 - 16:574h59m
G127313:37 - 18:314h54m
G32513:54 - 18:244h30m
G30314:18 - 19:084h50m
See more Jinan Schedule
 

Huangshan to Jinan Bullet Train Timetable


(Last Update on Jun 22, 2021)
Train No.Departure - ArrivalTravel Time
G30209:37 - 14:214h44m
G127409:46 - 13:443h58m
G32211:49 - 16:394h50m
G24212:03 - 17:355h32m
G2812:09 - 15:563h47m
G33012:33 - 17:465h13m
G32413:26 - 18:254h59m
G27014:35 - 19:204h45m
Of these above high speed trains, the majority of them depart from or arrive at Jinan West Railway Station. So it will be better for passengers to use this station rather than other two stations which operate only one train respectively.
See more Huangshan Schedule

Note: The above timetable is only for reference. Please search for the real-time schedule via the search box on page top.
 

Jinan - Huangshan High Speed Train Ticket Fare

(Last Update on Jun 22, 2021)
Business Class SeatFirst Class SeatSecond Class Seat
CNY 1,776 - 2,092.5
USD 275 - 324
CNY 945 - 1,047
USD 147 - 162
CNY 562.5 - 624
USD 87 - 97
 
 

Other Transportation Options between Jinan and Huangshan

Transfer via Hefei

Jinan West to Hefei South
There are around 16 high speed train from Jinan West Station to Hefei South Railway Station, being operated from 06:55 to 21:05 with a duration of 2.5 - 3.5 hours. Passengers would cost CNY 263 - 290 for a second class seat.

Hefei South to Huangshan North
27 high speed trains run from Hefei South Station to Huangshan North Station every day. When passengers get off the Jinan-Hefei trains, they could find one connecting train to Huangshan easily at the same station. A Hefei-Huangshan train spend 1.5 - 2 hours or so for a single-way trip, and CNY 140.5 for second class seat.
 

Transfer via Qufu

Jinan West to Qufu East
Over 40 high speed trains go from Jinan West Railway Station to Qufu East Railway Station, taking 0.5 - 1 hours and CNY 55 - 62 per person for second class seat.

Qufu East to Huangshan North

Train No. Departure - Arrival Travel Time Ticket Fare for Second Class Seat
G241 11:40 - 16:17 4h37m CNY 354.5
G329 12:25 - 16:34 4h9m
G303 15:02 - 19:08 4h6m
G351 18:02 - 22:02 4h
 

Transfer via Zaozhuang

Jinan West to Zaozhuang
Passengers could find over 30 high speed trains from Jinan West to Zaozhuang, and they would soend 1 - 1.5 hours and CNY 92 - 106 per ticket for the second class seat.

Zaozhuang to Huangshan North
There are 6 trains run from Zaozhuang to Huangshan North, departing from 08:03 to 14:48 and taking around 4 hours.

As the most of Zaozhuang to Huangshan train depart in the morning, passengers need to catch a morning train from Jinan West to Zaozhuang.

Major Rail Lines from Jinan to:


Major Rail Lines from Huangshan to:
- Last modified on Apr. 21, 2021 -
Questions & Answers on Jinan - Huangshan Train
Asked by Saul from BELGIUM | Nov. 04, 2019 01:00Reply
Ticket on train G27 from Jinan West to Huangshan North
Your website says 0 ticket for both first and second class seats. If we book G323 first, can we change to G27 later if someone cancelled tickets on G27?
Answers (1)
Answered by TravelChinaGuide | Nov. 04, 2019 16:44
00Reply


Thank you for your inquiry.

G27 is the fastest one and originated from Beijing. Tickets are under great demands, so most tickets will be offered to the beginning station firstly. Sorry about the inconvenience caused to you. When the travel date is approaching, remains tickets may offered to Jinan. You can change tickets to G27. However, there could be a change fee 0 to 20% of ticket price occurs. Hope for your advanced notice.
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail