Home / Train /

Tianjin to Zhangjiajie Train

Only 1 Tianjin to Zhangjiajie train is available. It takes nearly 24 hours to finish a single trip. A ride on the soft sleeper is CNY 575, on the hard sleeper is CNY 382, and on the hard seat is CNY 198.

The only one Tianjin to Zhangjiajie train starts from Tianjin Railway Station and arrives at Zhangjiajie Railway Station

Following are some recommended tranfering plans from Tianjin to Zhangjiajie, passengers can choose flexibly according to travel plans.
 

Zhangjiajie to Tianjin Train Tickets Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
K2288
Details of the Train K2288:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Changchun -19:09
2Gongzhuling 19:4719:49
3Siping 20:2820:30
4Changtu 21:0321:05
5Kaiyuan 21:2521:27
6Tieling 21:4921:51
7Shenyang 22:4322:51
8Jinzhou [Liaoning] 01:2101:29
9Huludao 02:0202:05
10Shanhaiguan 03:3303:52
11Qinhuangdao 04:1204:15
12Tangshan [Hebei] 06:0806:24
13Tanggu 07:5007:54
14Tianjin 08:3408:57
15Bazhou West 10:2610:28
16Baiyangdian 10:5410:56
17Xushui 11:1211:14
18Baoding 11:3211:38
19Shijiazhuang 13:0413:15
20Anyang 15:5016:08
21Xinxiang 17:1317:36
22Jiaozuo 18:2618:29
23Guanlin 20:4321:03
24Baofeng 22:3522:39
25Nanyang 00:1100:14
26Xiangyang 02:0002:45
27Jingmen 04:0404:07
28Shimenxian North 07:0207:08
29Zhangjiajie 08:4908:59
30Jishou 11:1011:16
31Huaihua 13:4214:02
32Kaili 18:0418:12
33Fuquan 19:0119:05
34Guiyang 20:4821:27
35Anshun 22:4022:45
36Liuzhi 23:2623:31
37Liupanshui 01:3101:38
38Xuanwei 03:1103:16
39Qujing 04:1504:20
40Kunming 05:54-
23H50M
08:57
Tianjin
08:47+1
Zhangjiajie
 
23H50M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY575/US$84
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY361/US$53
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY198/US$29

Other Transportation Options from Tianjin to Zhangjiajie

Transfer at Zhengzhou for Trains

Tianjin West to Zhengzhou East Zhengzhou to Zhangjiajie Overall  Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat / Second Class Seat
G293 11:08-14:46 K267 22:37-12:26 25h18m CNY 308.5+CNY 260=CNY 568.5
G1281 11:22-15:13 15h4m
 
Tianjin to Zhengzhou East Zhengzhou to Zhangjiajie Overall  Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat / Second Class Seat
G292 10:58-14:46 K267 22:37-12:30(+1) 25h32m CNY 317.5+CNY 230=CNY 547.5
G1704 09:02-13:09 27h28m

 How to get to Zhengzhou Railway Station from Zhengzhou East Railway Station
From Zhengzhou East Railway Station, passengers can take metro line 1 to Zhengzhou Railway Station.  
 

Transfer at Changsha for Trains

Tianjin to Changsha Changsha South to Zhangjiajie Overall Travel Time Ticket Price
Soft Sleeper /  Hard Seat
Z206 18:42-16:56(+1) T8322 18:38-23:03 28h21m CNY 530+CNY 86.5=CNY 616.5
K9064 22:02-03:46(+1) 33h4m CNY 530+CNY 83.5=CNY 613.5

 How to get to Changsha South Railway Station from Changsha Railway Station
From Changsha Railway Station, passengers can take metro line 2 to get to Changsha South Railway Station. 
 

Transfer at Beijing for Trains

Tianjin to Beijing South Beijing West to Zhangjiajie Overall  Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat / Hard Sleeper
C2022 09:46-10:16 K267 13:22-12:30(+1) 26h44m CNY 54.5+CNY 351=CNY 405.5
C2020 09:36-10:06 26h54m
C2018 09:14-09:44 27h16m
C2016 09:09-09:39 27h21m
 
Tianjin West to Beijing South Beijing West to Zhangjiajie Overall  Travel Time Ticket Price
Second Class Seat / Hard Sleeper
C2628 09:27-09:59 K267 13:22-12:30(+1) 27h3m CNY 54.5+CNY 351=CNY 405.5
G8902 09:20-10:08 27h10m
C2626 09:19-09:51 27h11m
G8924 09:01-09:48 27h29m

 How to get to Beijing West Railway Station from Beijing South Railway Station
Starting from Beijing South Railway Station, Passengers can take metro line 4 first and get off at Caishikou station, then transfer to metro line 7 and get off at Beijing West Railway Station.
 

Tianjin to Shijiazhuang / Beijing High Speed Trains + Shijiazhuang / Beijing to Zhangjiajie Flight 

Other combinations of transportation are also can be accepted. Passengers can take high speed trains from Tianjin to Shijiazhuang or Beijing, then transfer to flights arriving at Zhangjiajie. 
 

Zhangjiajie to Tianjin Train:

1 Zhangjiajie to Tianjin train serves passengers every day. A Single trip takes nearly 27 hours.   

Without direct flights, passengers preferring fast travels can transfer at Changsha Huanghua International Airport to get to Tianjin Binhai International Airport. A single trip takes about 6-7 hours.   

See detailed Tianjin Train Schedule & Zhangjiajie Train Schedule

Major Rail Lines from Tianjin to:

Major Rail Lines from Zhangjiajie to:
- Last modified on Aug. 13, 2019 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)
NameCountryEmail