Home / Train /

Hangzhou to Harbin Train

There are 2 trains are running daily to serve passengers from Hangzhou to Harbin.

They both depart from Hangzhou Railway Station, but arrive at Harbin Railway Station and Harbin West Railway Station respectively.

They take about 26 - 36 hours to cover a total distance of 2,688 / 2,733 kilometers (1,670/1,698 miles).

The ticket price of a hard sleeper is CNY 506.5 / 528.5, while the price of a soft sleeper is CNY 792.5 - 806.5, and of a hard seat is CNY 278.5 - 285.5.
 

Hangzhou to Harbin Train Ticket Booking

Train Types
Departure Times
Arrival Stations
Dep. (Earliest)
Filter
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Train
Dep.
Arr.
Duration
Seat TypePrice 
Z176
Details of the Train Z176:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Hangzhou -13:30
2Haining 14:0414:09
3Jiaxing 14:2514:30
4Kunshan 15:5816:03
5Suzhou [Jiangsu] 16:2416:28
6Wuxi [Jiangsu] 16:5316:56
7Changzhou 17:1717:20
8Danyang 17:4117:45
9Nanjing 18:3618:44
10Bengbu 20:1620:20
11Suzhou [Anhui] 21:0621:09
12Xuzhou 21:4922:08
13Yanzhou 23:3323:36
14Taishan 00:2600:29
15Dezhou 02:0302:05
16Cangzhou 02:5903:02
17Tianjin 04:2404:34
18Tangshan [Hebei] 05:4705:50
19Qinhuangdao 07:1707:19
20Shanhaiguan 07:4407:50
21Shenyang North 10:4810:54
22Changchun 13:1713:23
23Harbin West 15:31-
26H1M
13:30
Hangzhou
15:31+1
Harbin West
 
26H1M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY806.5/US$118
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY528.5/US$77
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY285.5/US$42
K552
Details of the Train K552:
 StationArr.TimeDep.Time
1Wenzhou -12:46
2Lishui [Zhejiang] 14:5515:03
3Jinyun 15:3515:37
4Yongkang 16:0816:10
5Wuyi 16:3016:34
6Jinhua South 17:0117:32
7Yiwu 18:1418:17
8Hangzhou 19:5220:12
9Changxing South 21:2421:29
10Xuancheng 22:3622:41
11Wuhu 23:3223:38
12Maanshan 00:3400:39
13Nanjing 02:0302:12
14Bengbu 04:1004:14
15Xuzhou 06:0206:22
16Zaozhuang West 07:1007:20
17Tengzhou 07:4207:44
18Yanzhou 08:2408:29
19Taishan 09:2509:28
20Yancheng [Shandong] 10:2910:31
21Yucheng [Shandong] 10:4410:47
22Pingyuan 11:1111:13
23Dezhou 11:4611:49
24Wuqiao 12:0712:17
25Dongguang 12:3812:42
26Botou 12:5612:59
27Cangzhou 13:2313:27
28Jinghai 14:1214:16
29Yangliuqing 14:4214:45
30Tianjin 15:4215:48
31Tangshan [Hebei] 17:0817:26
32Changli 18:3718:39
33Beidaihe 19:0019:03
34Qinhuangdao 19:2119:24
35Shanhaiguan 19:5119:57
36Shenyang North 01:3001:39
37Changchun 04:4305:01
38Dehui 06:1306:16
39Harbin 08:0808:18
40Acheng 09:0109:03
41Yuquan [Heilongjiang] 09:1909:21
42Pingshan 09:4309:45
43Shangzhi 10:2410:27
44Yimianpo 10:4210:44
45Weihe 11:0911:11
46Yabuli 11:2811:30
47Hengdaohezi 12:2012:22
48Shanshi 12:5012:52
49Hailin 13:2213:24
50Mudanjiang 13:51-
35H56M
20:12
Hangzhou
08:08+2
Harbin
 
35H56M
Seat TypePrice
Soft Sleeper
Soft Sleeper
CNY792.5/US$116
Hard Sleeper
Hard Sleeper
CNY506.5/US$74
Hard Seat
Hard Seat
CNY278.5/US$41

Running Route of Hangzhou to Harbin Train

Z176: Hangzhou - Jiaxing - Suzhou (Jiangsu) – Changzhou – Nanjing – Suzhou (Anhui) - Taishan-Tianjin – Qinhuangdao – Shanhaiguan - Shenyang North - Changchun - Harbin West

K552: Hangzhou - Xuancheng – Nanjing – Xuzhou – Tengzhou – Taishan – Yucheng - Dezhou-Dongguang – Cangzhou – Tianjin – Beidaihe – Shanhaiguan – Changchun - Harbin
 

Hangzhou to Harbin Flights

Over 10 direct flights are operated between Hangzhou Xiaoshan International Airport and Harbin Taiping International Airport to take passengers. The overall duration is around 3 hours for a whole journey. The price range from CNY 700 to CNY 1200 according to the dates.
 

Transfer at Nanjing South Railway Station from Hangzhou to Harbin

Hangzhou East – Nanjing South  Nanjing South – Harbin West Overall Duration Ticket Price (CNY)
Second Class Seat
G590: 09 : 18 - 10:39 G1204: 11 : 22 – 21 : 55 12H37M  117.5 + 869 = 986.5
G36: 09 : 05 - 10 : 27 G1204: 11 : 22 – 21 : 55 12H50M
G58: 08 : 50 – 10 : 07 G1204: 11 : 22 – 21 : 55 13H5M
G34: 06 : 55 – 08 : 31 G1204: 11 : 22 – 21 : 55 15H
 

Where to go in Harbin

This is an annual carnival in snow theme, opened from Christmas to early March every year. Here you can admire the beautiful ice sculptures, snow sculptures and snow castles. At night, they will be more charming under colored lanterns and you can enjoy all kinds of snow entertainment projects, for example, climbing snow castles, sliding down an ice slide, taking on snowmobiles, and other activities. And most of these projects do not need to pay more money.
 Built in 1907, this church is a relatively well-preserved Byzantine building in China. The most outstanding part of the church is the typical shape of the roof in Russian architecture style. The walls are made of red bricks, and there are four tent tops of different sizes around the big dome and stairs connecting each floor under the tents. Then the church was converted into an art gallery, reflecting the history, current situation and future of Harbin, while its function as a church has disappeared. Compared with the daytime, the night view of the church is more beautiful.
 You must try the real Russian food and the famous Modern popsicles when you come to here. This commercial street with more than 100 years of history is fully scattered with many classic European architectures and various department stores. It’s a must-see place in Harbin.
 

Harbin to Hangzhou Train

2 Harbin to Hangzhou trains are in service, taking 31-35.5h. And the ticket fare is CNY 516.5 / 528.5 for a hard sleeper.

 See detailed Hangzhou Train Schedule & Harbin Train Schedule
 
Major Rail Lines from Hangzhou to: 
Major Rail Lines from Harbin to:
- Last modified on Jan. 15, 2020 -
Ask a Question
Question Summary (100 characters)
Details (optional) (2,000 characters)